Threshold Reveal FULL LINE-UP following Crowdfunder success

Threshold Reveal FULL LINE-UP following Crowdfunder success

With less than three weeks to go before they take over Liverpool’s Baltic Triangle and following a hugely successful Crowdfunder campaign, Threshold Festival have now revealed the full line-up of acts that will be performing at their seventh annual celebration.

Throwing a spotlight on the North West’s grassroots music and arts, the festival will return to Liverpool from March 31st to April 2nd.

Following a shortfall in funding this year, organisers turned to the festival’s fans to help raise the £9000 needed for this year’s event to be fully realised. To the delight of everyone involved, the campaign not only hit its target but by far exceeded it, raising over £11,400.

Emilia Eriksson, Development Director for Threshold, said “We are grateful for all the support given to the festival and absolutely made up that not only did we hit our target but exceeded it. People Power at its finest, we couldn’t have done it without you, thank you!”

Following the previous reveals of the likes of Hannah Peel, False Advertising and RongoRongo, the full music line-up has now been released, with acts such as Galactic Funk Milita, Hey Colossus and Xander & The Peace Pirates now added to the packed weekend of music and arts.

The full music line-up is listed below, playing in venues situated across Liverpool’s Baltic Triangle – March 31 – April 2, with weekend tickets costing just £20 via Skiddle.

The full Visual Arts and Performance/Theatre line-ups will be revealed NEXT WEEK and you can read about the return of ‘Mad Pride’ – Threshold’s partnership with Liverpool Mental Health Consortium here.

FULL MUSIC LINE-UP – For Artist Profiles Click Here

*NOT IN PERFORMANCE ORDER

Friday 31st March
Constellations

Lack of Afro (DJ)

Black Beacon Sound presents…

Galactic Funk Militia

Denham Audio

The Fire Beneath The Sea

Hang Syem

Marc Constantine

Nord Suburban Genossenschaft (DJs)
District

Popped Music presents…

False Advertising

Coquin Migale

Marsicans

Cinema

Fond of Rudy

FANS
Unit51

Yeah Buddy! presents…

Table Scraps

Sweet Deals on Surgery

S.P.Q.R

Lillium

Disastraunots
Red Brick Vintage

Maison Johnny hosts…

Matthew McGurty

Alx Green

Johnny Sands

Granfalloon

Astles

Somnium
Baltic Social

Hope Fest presents…

Sky Valley Mistress

The Good Host

greenroom

Will Rowe-Parr

(SECRET ACT)
Saturday 1st April

 

Constellations

Hannah Peel

THE BOSTON SHAKERS

The Science of the Lamps

Emergency Tiara

Chanel & the Circus

The Lotharios

Mixnots (DJs)
Silicon Dreams presents…

Caroline McLavy

Goteki

DEF NEON

HOLY MATRIMONY

DJ ANALOGUE TRASH

Threshold House band feat.

Eleanor Nelly
Thom Morecroft
Mané
Emilio Pinchi
Maria Silker
Moxie
District

Loner Noise/WRONG presents…

Hey Colossus

Elevant

Federales

Forever In Debt

god on my right

Salt the Snail
Unit 51

Soul Inspired Events presents…

Joy Oladokun

Lilith Ai

Grace Kim

Indio’s Dream

Harambe Maoni

Family Ranks

Clare Sophia

MAR I AM
Liverpool Acoustic Festival presents…

OVVLS

Acadian Driftwood

Kindest of Thieves

Mamatung
Baltic Social

Love Music Promotions presents…

Port Erin

Weekend Wars

New Luna

The Left Backs

Fears Chella

Idle Frets
24 Kitchen Street

Liverpool Acoustic presents…

Kalandra

Katie Spencer

Three Minute Hero

Nicola Hardman

Ian Janco

Derek King

Niamh Jones

Live! In Color
Emotion Wave presents…

Loka

Mark Lawless

JeanMichelNoir

Neo Luddite

Aerospherix
Red Brick Vintage

Never Indifferent presents…

RongoRongo

Oya Paya

Indigo Moon

The Blowback Horns

Le Lucciole

Hollows

Mary Miller

Sustinere
SUNDAY 2nd April
Constellations

Nils Bech

Xander and The Peace Pirates

SPINK

The Baltic States

Mad Pride presents…

BRING THE FIRE PROJECT

Katumba

Hardcore Hornography

LiveKennedys

Daisy Gill

C.F. Boneslum

Cadence Noir

Liverpool School of Samba
Unit 51

Merseyrail Sound Station presents…

RUBY SKY

Connah Evans

DANYE

Mersey Wylie

DELIAH
The Rider presents…

Paul Dunbar & the Black Winter Band

The Jjohns

The Shipbuilders

Mel Bowen
24Kitchen Street

CMD presents…

Queen Zee and The Sasstones

Wild Fruit Art Collective

Katie Mac

The Cheap Thrills

South Island Son

University of Liverpool ‘Battle of the Bands’ winner

LUNA
Red Brick Vintage

Secret Circus

Lucy Hudson

Beija Flo

Matthew Garsdale
Baltic Social

Acoustic Afternoon hosted by Derek King

Øyvind Weiseth

Pete Stafford

Keef Tommo

Silent Cities

Geoghegan Jackson

Connor Molloy

Kevin John Eustace

Alison Benson
DISTRICT

Operation Lightfoot – “Gifts from Prometheus”

BeArte

Indigo Vibe

LUMA CREATIONS / OLC PRODUCTIONS presents “DRUM CLASH”
Showrunners present…

Tabitha Jade

Melvin Ashong

Janiece

Junior Thompson

Harry Holmes

Lizzie Ross

Amy Bryan

Chinese Community

Wavetree Community Choir

Halewood Community Choir

Cloud Factory

Eve O’Gara

The Fluorescents

Sarah Jones

Kaya Campbell

Aydoe Lawrence

Lizzie Ross

World Jack

Ted Russet

The Twins

Ruby Titus-Cobb

Christine Burke

String Theory

The Skylights

Samurai Kip

Churn

Dee Haworth

Rebekka Anstem

Narn

Emma Fitzsimmon